Optech’s 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOC) portfolio offers a wide range of active cables with different options in terms of lengths and cables (OM3, OM4, breakout). It is the perfect solution to linked switches over short distance.

100G QSFP28 AOC

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)Media TypeLength(M)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPQS28-F-03-AKTAOC100Optical3 m0~70
OPQS28-F-05-AKTAOC100Optical5 m0~70
OPQS28-F-10-AKTAOC100Optical10 m0~70
OPQS28-F-20-AKTAOC100Optical20 m0~70
OPQS28-F-30-AKTAOC100Optical30 m0~70
OPQS28-F-A0-AKTAOC100Optical100 m0~70

100G QSFP28 to 4x10G SFP28 Breakout AOC

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)Media TypeLength(M)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPQS28-F-01-A/SF28/4Fanout AOC Cables100Optical1 m0~70
OPQS28-F-03-A/SF28/4Fanout AOC Cables100Optical3 m0~70
OPQS28-F-05-A/SF28/4Fanout AOC Cables100Optical5 m0~70
OPQS28-F-07-A/SF28/4Fanout AOC Cables100Optical7 m0~70
OPQS28-F-10-A/SF28/4Fanout AOC Cables100Optical10 m0~70
© Copyright - Optech Technology Co., Ltd. 5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Tel: 886 2 2656 0588 | Fax: 886 2 2656 0599