Optech’s 40G QSFP+ transceivers series includes the 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ LR4, 40G QSFP+ PSM4, 40G QSFP+ ER4 and the latest innovation the 40G QSFP+ Bidi. It offers connecting solutions from 100m to 40km for data centers and high performance computing networks.

Our 40G QSFP+ transceivers support link lengths up to 300m over multimode fiber cables with MTP/MPO connectors. The 40G QSFP+ transceivers support link lengths up to 10km over single mode fiber with MPO connectors (PSM4) and up to 40km over single mode with duplex LC connectors.

40G QSFP+

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPCS-MX1-85-CBQSFP-40G-SR440850nmMTP/MPO100 m-5.6~+3-5.40~70Download
OPCS-MX3-85-CBQSFP-40G-SR440850nmMTP/MPO300 m-7.6~+1-5.40~70Download
OPCS-S01-13-CBSQSFP-40G-IR4(PSM)401310nmMTP/MPO1.4 kmTBDTBD0~70Download
OPCS-S02-13-CBQSFP-40G-IR4401310nmLC2 km-2~+3.5-11.50~70Download
OPCS-S10-13-CBQSFP-40G-LR4401310nmLC10 km-4~+3.5-9.90~70Download
OPCS-S10-13-CBSQSFP-40G-LR4(PSM)401310nmMTP/MPO10 kmTBDTBD0~70Download
OPCS-S40-13-CBQSFP-40G-ER4401310nmLC40km-2.7~+4.5-21.20~70Download
OPCS-X02-13-CBQSFP-40G-LX4401310nmLC2kmTBDTBD0~70QDR/DDRDownload
OPCS-WX1-85-CQSFP-40G-BiDi40850nmLC150mTBDTBD0~70BidiDownload
© Copyright - Optech Technology Co., Ltd. 5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Tel: 886 2 2656 0588 | Fax: 886 2 2656 0599