Juniper Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number

Juniper Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Juniper. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Juniper Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+40G QSFP+ and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

More information about Third Party Optical Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

Juniper Compatibility Matrix

Juniper Part Number Optech Part Number Application Wavelength Media Type Reach
155Mbps SFP Transceivers
SFP-1FE-T OP6A-TX-00-C-F 100 BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
SFP-FE20KT13R15 OP6A-W20-B3-CM-F 100BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 20km
SFP-FE20KT15R13 OP6A-W20-B5-CM-F 100BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 20km
155Mbps OC3/STM-1 Transceivers
SFP-OC3-SR OP6A-M02-13-CM-F OC-3/STM-1 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-OC3-IR OP6A-S15-13-CM-F OC-3/STM-1 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC3-LR OP6A-S40-15-CM-F OC-3/STM-1 1550nm SMF 40km
622Mbps OC12/STM-4 Transceivers
SFP-OC12-SR OP6B-M02-13-CM-F OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 2km
SFP-OC12-IR OP6B-S15-13-CM-F OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-OC12-LR OP6B-S40-13-CM-F OC-12/STM-4 1310nm SMF 40km
 SFP 1.25G Transceivers
SFP-1GE-SX OP6C-MX5-85-CM-F 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF 550m
SFP-1GE-LX OP6C-M02-13-CM-F 1000BASE-LX 1310nm MMF 2km
SFP-1GE-LX10 OP6C-S10-13-CM-F 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF 10km
SFP-GE40KM OP6C-S40-13-CM-F 1000BASE-EX 1310nm SMF 40km
SFP-1GE-LH OP6C-S70-15-CM-F 1000BASE-LH 1550nm SMF 70km
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T OP6C-TX-00-C1-F 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
SFP-1GE-T OP6C-TX-00-C2-F 1000BASE-T N/A Copper 100m
SFP-GE10KT13R14 OP6C-W10-B4-C-F 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Bidi 10km
SFP-GE10KT14R13 OP6C-W10-B9-C-F 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
SFP-GE10KT13R15 OP6C-W10-B3-C-F 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 10km
SFP-GE10KT15R13 OP6C-W10-B5-C-F 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 10km
SFP-GE40KT13R15 OP6C-W40-B3-C-F 1000BASE-BX-U Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Bidi 40km
SFP-GE40KT15R13 OP6C-W40-B5-C-F 1000BASE-BX-D Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Bidi 40km
SFP-GE80KCWxxxx-ET OP6C-C28-yy-CM-F 1000BASE-CWDM yy=1470nm to 1610nm CWDM 80km
2.67G SFP Transceivers
SFP-1OC48-SR OP6E-S05-13-CM-F OC-48c/STM-16 1310nm SMF 2km
SFP-1OC48-IR OP6E-S20-13-CM-F OC-48c/STM-16 1310nm SMF 15km
SFP-1OC48-LR OP6E-S80-15-CM-F OC-48c/STM-16 1550nm SMF 80km
10G SFP+ Transceivers
SFPP-10GE-LRM OPAK-MX2-85-CM-F 10GBASE-LRM 850nm MMF 220m
SFPP-10GE-SR OPAK-MX3-85-CM-F 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
SFPP-10GE-LR OPAK-S10-13-CM-F 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
SFPP-10GE-ER OPAK-S40-15-CM-F 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km
SFPP-10GE-ZR OPAK-S80-15-CM-F 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G SFP+  Copper Cables
SFP-10GE-DAC-xxM OPSFPP-T-xx-P-F Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 7m
10G SFP+ Active Cables
10G-AOC-xxM OPSFPP-F-xx-AK-F Optical cable N/A Active xx=1m to 30m
10G XENPAK Transceivers
XENPAK-1XGE-SR OP8K-MX3-85-CM-F 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm MMF 300m
XENPAK-1XGE-LR OP8K-S10-13-CM-F 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm SMF 10km
XENPAK-1XGE-ER OP8K-S40-15-CM-F 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm SMF 40km
XENPAK-1XGE-ZR OP8K-S80-15-CM-F 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm SMF 80km
10G XFP Transceivers
XFP-10GE-SR OP8K-MX3-85-C-F 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm MMF 300m
XFP-10GE-LR OP8K-S10-13-C-F 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm SMF 10km
XFP-10GE-ER OP8K-S40-15-C-F 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm SMF 40km
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 OPCS-MX1-85-CB-F 40GBASE-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFPP-40GBASE-LX4 OPCS-S02-13-CB-F 40GBASE-LX4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 OPCS-S10-13-CB-F 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 OPCS-S40-13-CB-F 40GBASE-ER4 1310nm SMF 40km
40G QSFP+ Copper Cables
QSFP-40GE-DAC-xxM OPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-F Twinax breakout cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
QSFP-DACBO-xxM OPQSFP-T-xx-PE-F Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=0.5m to 5m
40G QSFP+ Active Cables
QSFP-H40G-AOC1xxM OPQSFP-F-xx-AK-F Optical Cable N/A Active xx=1m to 30m
100G CFP Transceivers
CFP-100G-SR10 OPFW-MX1-85-CF-F 100GBASE-SR10 CFP 850nm MMF 100m
CFP-100GBASE-LR4 OPFW-S10-13-CD-F 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF 10km
100G CFP2 Transceivers
CFP2-100G-SR10-D3 OPGW-MX1-85-CF-F 100GBASE-SR10 CFP2 850nm MMF 100m
CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 OPGW-S10-13-CD-F 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 1310nm SMF 10km
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
QSFP28-100G-SR4 OPCW-MX1-85-CB-F 100G-SR4 850nm MMF 100m
QSFP-100GCWDM OPCW-S02-13-CB4-F 100GBASE CWDM4 1310nm SMF 2km
QSFP28-100G-LR4 OPCW-S10-13-CB-F 100G-LR4 1310nm SMF 10km
100G QSFP28  Copper Cables
QSFP-DAC-xxM OPQS28-T-xx-PE-F Twinax cable N/A Passive xx=1m to 5m
100G QSFP28 Active Cables
100G-AOC-xxM OPQS28-F-xx-AK-F Optical Cable N/A Active xx=1m to 30m

More compatibility matrix here.

About Optech

Optech Technology Co. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical products to a very demanding and fast evolving market.

To respond to the permanent increase of IP traffic, Optech portfolio is constantly growing. Since the beginning, the company has always been up to date with the latest innovations on the market. Today, we are proud to deliver a large selection of 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28 and 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers and cables.

Optech has a large portfolio of products which include optical transceiversdirect attach cablesactive optical cablesloopback transceiversmedia converters and fiber patch cords.

Through its large selection of optical products, that have a range of data speed from 155 Mbps to 400 Gbps and reach distances up to 120km, Optech products are suitable for various industries such as telecom, data centers as well as public and private networks.

Optech also has a strong experience as an OEM supplier. We put our expertise and knowledge at the service of your brand.

To ensure the quality and the compatibility of our products, every product is carefully tested before delivery to our customers. In addition, Optech obtained several certifications such as UL, TUV Rheinland, ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification. All our optical transceivers are MSA and RoHS compliant.

At Optech, we value each and every customer. We know every demand is unique. For this reason, our team of experts is glad to answer all our customers’ specific demands.

Just like data, Optech has no boundaries and will optimize your network all over the world.

For more information you can visit www.optech.com.tw or contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.