Optech offers the 800G OSFP Transceiver including 800G OSFP 2x400Gb/s Multi-mode SR8 and 800G OSFP 2x400Gb/s Single-mode DR8. These can support two interconnect technologies, InfiniBand (IB) and Ethernet (ETH), and are fully compatible with Nvidia devices. Paired with high-speed computing AI devices, they enhance the overall performance of AI networks.

800G OSFP have two types of top Finned-Top and Flat-Top. A flat-top version is offered for DGX-H100 systems.

These are used in Nvidia ConnectX-7/OSFP adapters and BlueField-3 DPUs.

800G (2x400Gb/s) OSFP Transceiver

Part NumberModel No.TopPictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPQM-MT5-85-CBO800G OSFP 2xSR4(SR8Finned800850nmMTP/MPO-12 APC50 m-4.6~+4-6.40~70Compatible with NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS
OPOM-MT5-85-CBN800G OSFP 2xSR4(SR8Flat800850nmMTP/MPO-12 APC50 m-4.6~+4-6.40~70Compatible with NVIDIA MMA4Z00-NS
(DGX H100 Cedar 7)
OPQM-SX1-13-CBO800G OSFP 2xDR4(DR8 100MFinned8001310nmMTP/MPO-12 APC100 m-2.9~+4-5.90~70Compatible with NVIDIA MMS4X00-NS
OPQM-SX5-13-CBO800G OSFP 2xDR4(DR8 500MFinned8001310nmMTP/MPO-12 APC500 m-2.4~+4-5.90~70Compatible with NVIDIA MMS4X00-NM
OPOM-SX5-13-CBN800G OSFP 2xDR4(DR8 500MFLAT8001310nmMTP/MPO-12 APC500 m-2.4~+4-5.90~70Compatible with NVIDIA MMS4X00-NM
(For DGX H100)
OPOM-S02-13-CB2800G OSFP 2xFR4Finned8001310nmDual LC02 km-3.2~+3.5-7.20~70Compatible with NVIDIA MMS4X50-NM
© Copyright - Optech Technology Co., Ltd. 5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Tel: 886 2 2656 0588 | Fax: 886 2 2656 0599