Entries by Wu Celia

400G QSFP-DD LR4 Transceiver

What is 400G QSFP-DD LR4? It is a cost effective and high-quality solutions to upgrade to a 400G network. Features of the 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver The 400G QSFP-DD LR4 transceiver supports connections of up to 10 km over single-mode fiber and uses LC connectors. The wavelengths are 1296 to 1309nm. It is compliant with the […]