• 1G SFP Transceiver

1G SFP Transceiver includes SFP SX, SFP LX, SFP ZX, SFP MLX and SFP LHX.

Designed for Telecom and Data Center. Also provide 1G SFP BIDI, SFP CWDM and 1000Base-T.

It’s interface is compatible with various network devices, including switches, routers, media converters or similar devices to a fiber optic or copper networking cables. SFP transceivers are designed to support communications standards such as SDH, SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and other communications standards. Optech also provide OEM service.

1G SFP Transceiver

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP6C-MX5-85-CSFP-SX1.25850nm (VCSEL)MMF550m-4 ~ -9.5<-180 ~ 701000Base-SX
OP6C-M02-13-CSFP-MLX1.251310nm (FP)MMF2 km-1 ~ -9<-190 ~ 701000Base-SX+
OP6C-S10-13-CSFP-LX1.251310nm (FP)SMF10 km-3 ~ -9.5<-200 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-S20-13-CSFP-LH201.251310nm (FP)SMF20 km-2 ~ -8<-230 ~ 70
OP6C-S40-13-CSFP-LHX1.251310nm (DFB)SMF40 km+1 ~ -4<-240 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-S50-15-CSFP-XD1.251550nm (DFB)SMF50 km+1 ~ -4<-240 ~ 70
OP6C-S70-15-CSFP-ZX1.251550nm (DFB)SMF70 km+5 ~ 0<-240 ~ 701000Base-ZX
OP6C-S90-15-CSFP-EZX1.251550nm (DFB)SMF90 km+5 ~ 0<-270 ~ 70
OP6C-SB0-15-CSFP-UZX1.251550nm (DFB)SMF110 km+5 ~ 0<-300 ~ 70

1G SFP BIDI

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP6C-W10-B3-CSFP-BWDM-10-311.25TX1310/RX1550SMF?10 km-3 ~ -9<-210 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W10-B5-CSFP-BWDM-10-551.25TX1550/RX1310SMF?10 km-3 ~ -9<-210 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W10-B4-CSFP-BWDM-10-31491.25TX1310/RX1490SMF?10 km-3 ~ -9<-210 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W10-B9-CSFP-BWDM-10-491.25TX1490/RX1310SMF?10 km-3 ~ -9<-210 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W20-B3-CSFP-BWDM-20-311.25TX1310/RX1550SMF?20 km-2 ~ -8<-230 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W20-B5-CSFP-BWDM-20-551.25TX1550/RX1310SMF?20 km-2 ~ -8<-230 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W20-B4-CSFP-BWDM-20-31491.25TX1310/RX1490SMF?20 km-2 ~ -8<-230 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W20-B9-CSFP-BWDM-20-491.25TX1490/RX1310SMF?20 km-2 ~ -8<-230 ~ 701000Base-LX
OP6C-W40-B3-CSFP-BWDM-40-311.25TX1310/RX1550SMF?40 km+2 ~ -3<-230 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W40-B5-CSFP-BWDM-40-551.25TX1550/RX1310SMF?40 km+2 ~ -3<-230 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W40-B4-CSFP-BWDM-40-31491.25TX1310/RX1490SMF?40 km+2 ~ -3<-230 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W40-B9-CSFP-BWDM-40-491.25TX1490/RX1310SMF?40 km+2 ~ -3<-230 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W60-B3-CSFP-BWDM-60-311.25TX1310/RX1550SMF?60 km+5 ~ 0<-240 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W60-B5-CSFP-BWDM-60-551.25TX1550/RX1310SMF?60 km+4 ~ -2<-250 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W60-B4-CSFP-BWDM-60-31491.25TX1310/RX1490SMF?60 km+5 ~ 0<-240 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W60-B9-CSFP-BWDM-60-491.25TX1490/RX1310SMF?60 km+4 ~ -2<-250 ~ 701000Base-EX
OP6C-W80-51-CSFP-BWDM-80-511.25TX1510/RX1570SMF?80 km+3 ~ -2<-260 ~ 701000Base-ZX
OP6C-W80-57-CSFP-BWDM-80-571.25TX1570/RX1510SMF?80 km+3 ~ -2<-260 ~ 701000Base-ZX
OP6C-WA0-51-CSFP-BWDM-100-511.25TX1510/RX1570SMF100 km-3 ~ +3<-310 ~ 701000Base-ZX
OP6C-WA0-57-CSFP-BWDM-100-571.25TX1570/RX1510SMF100 km-3 ~ +3<-310 ~ 701000Base-ZX
OP6C-WC0-51-CSFP-BWDM-120-511.25TX1510/RX1570SMF120 km-2 ~ +3<-330 ~ 701000Base-ZX
OP6C-WC0-57-CSFP-BWDM-120-571.25TX1570/RX1510SMF120 km-2 ~ +3<-330 ~ 701000Base-ZX

1G SFP CWDM

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP6C-C20-yy-C1SFP-CWDM-20-yy1.251270 ~ 1450nmSMF20 dB+1 ~ -4<-240 ~ 70
OP6C-C20-yy-C2SFP-CWDM-20-yy1.251470 ~ 1610nmSMF20 dB+1 ~ -4<-240 ~ 70
OP6C-C24-yy-C1SFP-CWDM-24-yy1.251270 ~ 1450nmSMF24 dB+5 ~ 0<-240 ~ 70
OP6C-C24-yy-C2SFP-CWDM-24-yy1.251470 ~ 1610nm>SMF24 dB+5 ~ 0<-240 ~ 70
OP6C-C27-yy-C1SFP-CWDM-27-yy1.251270 ~ 1450nmSMF27 dB+5 ~ 0<-270 ~ 70
OP6C-C27-yy-C2SFP-CWDM-27-yy1.251470 ~ 1610nmSMF27 dB+5 ~ 0<-270 ~ 70
OP6C-C30-yy-C1SFP-CWDM-30-yy1.251270 ~ 1450nmSMF30 dB+5 ~ 0<-300 ~ 70
OP6C-C30-yy-C2SFP-CWDM-30-yy1.251470 ~ 1610nmSMF30 dB+5 ~ 0<-300 ~ 70
OP6C-C32-yy-C1SFP-CWDM-32-yy1.251270 ~ 1450nmSMF32 dB+5 ~ 0<-320 ~ 70
OP6C-C32-yy-C2SFP-CWDM-32-yy1.251470 ~ 1610nmSMF32 dB+5 ~ 0<-320 ~ 70

1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP6C-TX1-00-C1SFP-T1.25-Copper100 m--0 ~ 70100/1000BASE-T
OP6C-TX1-00-C2SFP-T1.25-Copper100 m--0 ~ 701000BASE-T
OP6C-TX1-00-CMSFP-T1.25-Copper100 m--0 ~ 70RX_LOS enable
© Copyright - Optech Technology Co., Ltd. 5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Tel: 886 2 2656 0588 | Fax: 886 2 2656 0599