Dell Compatibility Matrix

Dell Compatibility Matrix

Dell Compatibility Matrix for Optech‘s Transceivers and Cables.

Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Dell. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping.

The Dell Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+40G QSFP+25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28.

For more information, contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

More information about Third Party Transceivers

What are Third Party Optical Transceivers and why you should buy it ?

Third Party Optical Transceivers Testing

Dell Compatibility Matrix

Dell Part NumberOptech Part NumberApplicationWavelengthMedia TypeReach
155Mbps SFP  Transceivers
SFP-100M-FXOP6A-M02-85-CM-G100BASE-FX850nmMMF2km
1.25G SFP Transceivers
SFP-1G-SXOP6C-MX5-85-CM-G1000BASE-SX850nmMMF550m
SFP-1G-LXOP6C-S10-13-CM-G1000BASE-LX1310nmSMF10km
SFP-1G-ZXOP6C-S80-15-CM-G1000BASE-ZX1550nmSMF80km
SFP-1G-TOP6C-TX-00-C-G1000BASE-TN/ACopper100m
10G SFP+ Transceivers
SFP-10G-SROPAK-MX3-85-CB-G10GBASE-SR850nmMMF300m
SFP-10G-LRMOPAK-MX2-13-CB-G10GBASE-LRM1310nmMMF220m
SFP-10G-LROPAK-S10-13-CB-G10GBASE-LR1310nmSMF10km
SFP-10G-EROPAK-S40-15-CB-G10GBASE-ER1550nmSMF40km
SFP-10G-ZROPAK-S80-15-CB-G10GBASE-ZR1550nmSMF80km
SFP-10G-WxxOPAK-D80-yy-C-G10GBASE-DWDMyy=1530nm to 1560nmDWDM80km
10G SFP+ Copper Cables
DAC-SFP-10G-xxMOPSFPP-T-xx-P-GTwinax cableN/APassivexx=0.5m to 7m
10G SFP+ Active Cables
AOC-SFP-10G-xxMOPSFPP-F-xx-AK-GOptical cableN/AActivexx=2m to 20m
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFP-40G-SR4OPCS-MX1-85-CB-G40G-SR4850nmMMF100m
QSFP-40G-ESR4OPCS-MX3-85-CB-G40GBASE-CSR4850nmMMF300m
QSFP-40G-LR4OPCS-S10-13-CB-G100G-LR41310nmSMF10km
QSFP-40G-PSM4-LROPCS-S10-13-CBS-G40GBASE-LR4 (PSM)1310nmSMF10km
40G QSFP+  Copper Cables
DAC-QSFP-40G-xxMOPQSFP-T-xx-PE-GTwinax cableN/APassivexx=0.5m to 7m
DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-xxMOPQSFP-T-xx-P/SFPP/4-GTwinax breakout cableN/APassivexx=0.5m to 7m
40G QSFP+ Active Cables
AOC-QSFP-40G-xxMOPQSFP-F-xx-AK-GOptical CableN/AActivexx=7m to 50m
DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-xxMOPQSFP-F-xx-A/SFPP/4-GOptical Breakout CableN/AActivexx=10m and 50m
100G CXP Transceivers
CXP-100G-SR10TBD100GBASE-SR10850nmMMF100m
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
QSFP-100G-SR4OPCW-MX1-85-CB-G100G-SR4850nmMMF100m
QSFP-100G-PSM-IROPCW-S02-13-CBS-G100GBASE PSM41310nmSMF2km
QSFP-100G-CWDM4OPCW-S02-13-CB4-G100GBASE CWDM41310nmSMF2km
QSFP-100G-LR4OPCW-S10-13-CB-G100G-LR41310nmSMF10km
100G QSFP28  Copper Cables
DAC-Q28-100G-xxMOPQS28-T-xx-PE-GTwinax cableN/APassivexx=1m to 5m
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-xxMOPQS28-T-xx-P/SF28/4-GTwinax breakout cableN/APassivexx=1m to 3m
100G QSFP28 Active Cables
AOC-Q28-100G-xxMOPQS28-F-xx-AK-GOptical CableN/AActive

About Optech

Optech is a leading company in developing and manufacturing Optical Transceivers and Cables solutions for Data Center and Telecom market. Since 2001, Optech has been offering accurate lead time and high-quality products to customers.

Optech offers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in following categories: Optical Transceivers, 1G SFP, 10G SFP, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP, 100G QSFP28, 400G QSFP-DD, Direct Attach Cables (DAC), Active Optical Cables (AOC), Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, BWDM, CWDM, DWDM Mux/Demux and Repeater products. We also provide OEM service, if you are looking for second source for your products, our products will be your best choice.

For more information you can contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *