400G QSFP-DD

What is 400G QSFP-DD LR4?

It is a cost effective and high-quality solutions to upgrade to a 400G network.

Features of the 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver

The 400G QSFP-DD LR4 transceiver supports connections of up to 10 km over single-mode fiber and uses LC connectors. The wavelengths are 1296 to 1309nm. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA.

  • Supports 400G data rate
  • 4 channels EML CWDM4 transmitter
  • Wavelength: 1296 to 1309nm
  • Reach distance up to 10 kilometers over single-mode
  • LC Connector
  • Power Consumption 12.0W
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Temperature range: 0 to 70°C
400G QSFP-DD LR4
400G QSFP-DD LR4

Application of the 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Transceiver

  • 400G Ethernet
  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Data Center
  • Cloud Network

Other 400G QSFP-DD Optical Transceivers

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD Loopback Transceiver

About Optech

Optech is a leading company in developing and manufacturing Optical Transceivers and Cables solutions for Data Center and Telecom market. Since 2001, Optech has been offering accurate lead time and high-quality products to customers.

Optech offers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in following categories: Optical Transceivers, 1G SFP, 10G SFP, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP, 100G QSFP28, 400G QSFP-DD, Direct Attach Cables (DAC), Active Optical Cables (AOC), Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optical Patch Cord, BWDM, CWDM, DWDM Mux/Demux and Repeater products. We also provide OEM service, if you are looking for second source for your products, our products will be your best choice.

For more information you can contact us at sales@optech.com.tw.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *