Optech’s 40G QSFP AOC (Active Optical Cable) portfolio offers a wide range of active cables with different options in terms of lengths and cables (OM3, OM4, breakout). It is the perfect solution to linked switches over short distance.

40G QSFP AOC

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)Media TypeLength(M)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPQSFP-F-03-AKAOC40Optical30 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-05-AKAOC40Optical50 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-07-AKAOC40Optical70 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-010-AKAOC40Optical100 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-20-AKAOC40Optical200 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-30-AKAOC40Optical300 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-50-AKAOC40Optical500 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-100-AKAOC40Optical1000 ~ 70Active

40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP Breakout AOC

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)Media TypeLength(M)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPQSFP-F-01-A/SFPP/4Fanout AOC Cables40Optical10 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-03-A/SFPP/4Fanout AOC Cables40Optical30 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-05-A/SFPP/4Fanout AOC Cables40Optical50 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-07-A/SFPP/4Fanout AOC Cables40Optical70 ~ 70Active
OPQSFP-F-10-A/SFPP/4Fanout AOC Cables40Optical100 ~ 70Active

© Copyright - Optech Technology Co., Ltd. 5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Tel: 886 2 2656 0588 | Fax: 886 2 2656 0599