10G SFP Transceiver series includes SFP+, XFP, XENPAK and X2.

10G SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2 transceivers are designed for 10G network applications including OC192/STM-6 SONET/SDH, 10G Fiber Channel, 10Gbps Ethernet and related applications, such ad BIDI, CWDM and DWDM fiber optic networks.

Typical types of 10G transceivers are SR (300m), LR (10km), ER (40km) and ZR (80km). The 10G SFP+ transceivers also includes the 10G SFP+ LRM that supports link up to 1.5km over single mode LC duplex connectors.

10G SFP

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPAK-MX3-85-CxSFP+SR10850nmLC300 m**-6.5~-1>-11.10 ~ 7010G-SR/SW
OPAK-MX2-13-CxSFP+ LRM101310nmLC220 m**-8.2~0.5>-60 ~ 7010G-LRM
OPAK-S01-13-CxSFP+LR-Lite101310nmLC1.5 km-8.2~0.5>-14.40 ~ 70
OPAK-S10-13-CxSFP+LR101310nmLC10 km-8.2~0.5>-14.40 ~ 7010G-LR/LW
OPAK-S40-15-CxSFP+ER101550nmLC40 km0~3>-15.80 ~ 7010G-ER/EW
OPAK-S80-15-CxSFP+ZR101550nmLC80 km0~4>-240 ~ 7010G-ZR/ZW

10G SFP BIDI

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPAK-W10-27-CSFP+-BWDM-10-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF10 km-4 ~ +0.5<-140 ~ 70
OPAK-W10-33-CSFP+-BWDM-10-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF10 km-4 ~ +0.5<-140 ~ 70
OPAK-W20-27-CSFP+-BWDM-20-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF20 km+3 ~ -2<-140 ~ 70
OPAK-W20-33-CSFP+-BWDM-20-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF20 km+3 ~ -2<-140 ~ 70
OPAK-W40-27-CSFP+-BWDM-40-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF40 km+4 ~ -1<-120 ~ 70
OPAK-W40-33-CSFP+-BWDM-40-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF40 km+4 ~ -1<-120 ~ 70
OPAK-W60-27-CSFP+-BWDM-60-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF60 km+3 ~ +5<-120 ~ 70
OPAK-W60-33-CSFP+-BWDM-60-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF60 km+3 ~ +5<-120 ~ 70

10G SFP CWDM/DWDM

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(Gbps)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPAK-C14-yy-CSFP+10G-CWDM-14-yy101270 ~ 1610nmSMF14 dB-1 ~ +3<-150 ~ 70
OPAK-C20-yy-CSFP+10G-CWDM-20-yy101270 ~ 1610nmSMF20 dB+4 ~ 0<-16.40 ~ 70
OPAK-C24-yy-CSFP+10G-CWDM-24-yy101270 ~ 1610nmSMF24 dB+4 ~ 0<-240 ~ 70
OPAK-D40-xx-CFSFP+10G-DWDM-40-xx10CH17~CH61SMF40 km-1 ~ +3<-14.1-5 ~ 70
OPAK-D80-xx-CFSFP+10G-DWDM-80-xx10CH17~CH61SMF80 km-1 ~ +3<-240 ~ 70

10G XFP

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP7K-MX3-85-CXFP-SR10850nmLC300 m**-1 ~ -7.1<-9.90 ~ 7010G-SR/SW
OP7K-S10-13-CXFP-LR101310nmLC10 km+0.5 ~ -6<-14.40 ~ 7010G-LR/LW
OP7K-S40-13-CXFP-ELR101310nmLC40 km+5~ +1<-150 ~ 70
OP7K-S40-15-CXFP-ER101550nmLC40 km+2 ~ -1<-160 ~ 7010G-ER/EW
OP7K-S80-15-CXFP-ZR101550nmLC80 km+4 ~ 0<-230 ~ 7010G-ZR/ZW
OP7K-SA0-15-CXFP-ZR+101550nmLC100 km0 ~ 70

10G XFP BIDI

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP7K-W10-27-CXFP-BWDM-10-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF10 km0 ~ -5<-140 ~ 70
OP7K-W10-33-CXFP-BWDM-10-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF10 km0 ~ -5<-140 ~ 70
OP7K-W20-27-CXFP-BWDM-20-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF20 km+3 ~ -2<-140 ~ 70
OP7K-W20-33-CXFP-BWDM-20-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF20 km+3 ~ -2<-140 ~ 70
OP7K-W40-27-CXFP-BWDM-40-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF40 km+1 ~ +5<-150 ~ 70
OP7K-W40-33-CXFP-BWDM-40-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF40 km+1 ~ +5<-150 ~ 70
OP7K-W60-27-CXFP-BWDM-60-2710TX1270/RX1330SMF60 km+1 ~ +6<-200 ~ 70
OP7K-W60-33-CXFP-BWDM-60-3310TX1330/RX1270SMF60 km+1 ~ +6<-200 ~ 70

10G XFP CWDM/DWDM

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP7K-C20-yy-CXFP-CWDM-20-yy9.95~11.31470 ~ 1610nmSMF20 dB+2 ~ -1<-16-5 ~ 70
OP7K-C24-yy-CXFP-CWDM-24-yy9.95~11.31470 ~ 1610nmSMF24 dB+4 ~ 0<-23-5 ~ 70
OP7K-D40-xx-CFXFP-DWDM-40-xx10CH17~CH61SMF40 km-1 ~ +2<-15-5 ~ 70
OP7K-D80-xx-CFXFP-DWDM-80-xx10CH17~CH61SMF80 km-1 ~ +3<-23-5 ~ 70
OP7K-DC0-xx-CFXFP-DWDM-120-xx10CH17~CH61SMF120 km-2 ~ +2<-27-5 ~ 70

10G X2

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP9K-MX3-85-CX2-SR10850nmSC300 m**>-4.3-7.50 ~ 7010G-SR/SW
OP9K-S10-13-CX2-LR101310nmSC10 km>-5.2-10.30 ~ 7010G-LR/LW
OP9K-S40-15-CX2-ER101550nmSC40 km>-1.7-11.30 ~ 7010G-ER/EW
OP9K-S80-15-CX2-ZR101550nmSC80 km>0-240 ~ 7010G-ZR/ZW

10G XENPAK

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OP8K-MX3-85-CXENPAK-SR10850nmSC300 m**>-4.3-7.50 ~ 7010G-SR/SW
OP8K-S10-13-CXENPAK-LR101310nmSC10 km>-5.2-10.30 ~ 7010G-LR/LW
OP8K-S40-15-CXENPAK-ER101550nmSC40 km>-1.7-11.30 ~ 7010G-ER/EW
OP8K-S80-15-CXENPAK-ZR101550nmSC80 km>0-240 ~ 7010G-ZR/ZW

10GBase-T SFP Copper Transceivers

Part NumberModel No.PictureData Rate(Gbps)WavelengthMedia TypeReachTX Power(dBm)RX Sens.(dBm)Temp.(℃)NoteDatasheet
OPAK-TX1-00-CDSFP-10G-TX10-Copper100 m--0 ~ 7010GBASE-T
© Copyright - Optech Technology Co., Ltd. 5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Tel: 886 2 2656 0588 | Fax: 886 2 2656 0599